Our Staff

Leadership Team

Mr Gower

Headteacher

Mrs Tarchetti

Assistant Headteacher

Mrs Monk

Deputy Headteacher

Mrs Cartwright

Foundation Phase Leader

Mr Maguire

Assistant Headteacher

Mrs Chalk

Assistant Headteacher

Pre-School

Mrs Cartwright

Foundation Phase Leader

Mrs Denison

Nursery Nurse

Mrs Spencer-Frost

Nursery Nurse

Miss Noles

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Stockley

Teaching Assistant

Reception

Mrs Tindall

Teacher - Kingfishers

Mrs Wilkinson

Teacher - Kingfishers

Miss Willis

Teacher - Owls

Mrs Crane

Teacher

Mrs Jones

Teacher - Woodpeckers

Mrs Davies

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Johnson

HLTA

Miss Garland

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Lord

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Frankland

Teaching Assistant

Miss Watton

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Knipe

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Phillips

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Stanton

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Gingell-Jones

Teaching Assistant

Year 1

Mrs Booth

Year Leader

Miss Acreman

Year Leader

Miss Allen

Year Leader

Mrs Stacey

Teacher

Mrs Rendell

Teacher

Mrs Nichol

Teacher

Mrs Wright

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Hopkinson

Teaching Assistant

Mrs kay

Teaching Assistant/Receptionist

Miss Johnson

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Gilbert

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Hayes

Teaching Assistant

Jolene Hepburn

Teaching Assistant

Miss Garland

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Anderson

Teaching Assistant

Year 2

Mrs Beauchamp

Teacher

Mrs S Watson

Teacher

Miss Hall

Teacher

Mrs Weller

Teacher

Miss Fish

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Bragginton

HLTA

Mr Maguire

Assistant Headteacher

Mrs Hiles

Teaching Assistant

Miss Hiles

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Chalk

Assistant Headteacher

Mrs Reeks

Teaching Assistant

Miss Chen

Teaching Assistant

Mr Bainton

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Rowley

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Miller

Teaching Assistant

Year 3

Miss Zadeh

Year Leader

Mrs Power

Teacher

Miss Wilson

Teacher

Miss Tarrant

Teacher

Miss Pain

Teacher

Mrs Alkan

HLTA

Mrs Hawke

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Prescott

Teaching Assistant

Miss Aylott

Teaching Assistant

Miss Tyas

Teaching Assistant

Miss Fulwood

Teaching Assistant

Year 4

Mr Bennett

Year Leader

Miss Ambler

Teacher

Miss Murgatroyd

Teacher

Miss Pawsey

Teacher

Mrs Johnson

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Fernandez

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Vanderburg

HLTA

Mrs Thompson

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Bartlett

Teaching Assistant

Mr Davis

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Sousa

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Johnson

Teaching Assistant

Year 5

Mrs F Watson

Year Leader

Miss Pollard

Teacher

Mrs Manston

Teacher

Miss Milliner

Teacher

Mrs Philips

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Michelo

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Topp

Teaching Assistant

Mrs N Phillips

Teaching Assistant

Year 6

Mrs Tarchetti

Assistant Headteacher

Mrs Millar

Teacher

Mrs Cutler

Teacher

Mr Hart

Year Leader

Mrs Thorpe

Teacher

Mrs Small

Teacher

Mrs Newton

HLTA

Mrs Ward

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Baker

Teaching Assistant

Mr Warman

Teacher

Mr Acreman

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Tyas

HLTA

Mrs Stone

Teaching Assistant

Additional Support Staff

Mrs Swatridge

SENCO - (Years 4-6)

Miss Reade

Teacher - ASD Base Leader

Mrs Billington

Assistant SENCO (Years 1-3)

Miss Cole

Pastoral Support Team Leader

Mrs Page

Pastoral Support Team Leader

Mrs Poll

Parenting support Tu/Fri

Mrs Murray

Teaching Assistant - ASD Base

Mrs Goodman

Assistant SENCO (Early years)

Mrs Bircham

Teaching Assistant - ASD Base

Miss Randall

Speech Therapist x4 days

Madame Knowles

EAL/MFL Teacher

Office and Site Staff

Mrs Bainton

Business Manager

Ms Peden

Office Manager

Mrs Francis

Finance Manager

Mrs Belmont

Senior Admin Manager

Mrs St Peter

Receptionist

Mrs kay

Teaching Assistant/Receptionist

Mr Evans

Site Manager

Mr Francis

Assistant Site Manager

Mrs Evans

Cleaner

Mrs Gardner

Cleaner

Mrs Garland

Hot Meals Catering Assistant

Lunchtime Supervisors

Miss Cornwell

Lunchtime Supervisor

Miss Gilbert

Lunchtime Supervisor

Mrs Morrow

Lunchtime Supervisor

Mrs McGowan

Lunchtime Supervisor

Mrs Hansford

Lunchtime Supervisor

Mrs Brooke

Lunchtime Supervisor

Miss Fish

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Johnson

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Bragginton

HLTA

Mrs Wright

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Alkan

HLTA

Mrs Fernandez

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Vanderburg

HLTA

Mrs Philips

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Ward

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Hiles

Teaching Assistant

Miss Hiles

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Michelo

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Bartlett

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Reeks

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Baker

Teaching Assistant

Miss Johnson

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Hawke

Teaching Assistant

Mr Acreman

Teaching Assistant

Mr Evans

Site Manager

Miss Chen

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Topp

Teaching Assistant

Mr Davis

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Evans

Cleaner

Jolene Hepburn

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Miller

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Lord

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Johnson

Teaching Assistant

Miss Fulwood

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Asamataj

Lunchtime Supervisor

Hot Meals Catering Assistants

Mrs Randall

Mrs McGowan

Hot Meals Catering Assistant

Mrs Garland

Hot Meals Catering Assistant

Extended Schools Co-Ordinator

Mrs Randall

Breakfast Club Supervisors

Mrs Baker

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Evans

Cleaner

After School Club Leaders

Mrs Wright

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Spencer-Frost

Nursery Nurse

Mrs Hopkinson

Teaching Assistant

Mr Davis

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Stone

Teaching Assistant

Directors

Mrs Glassborow

Chair of Directors

Mrs McKell

Vice Chair of Directors

Mr Roberts

Director

Mrs Ralph

Director

Mrs Lissenden

Director

Mrs Edwards

Director

Mrs Cornish

Director

Mrs Collinson

Director

Mrs Weller

Director - Teacher

Mr McCartan

Director - Parent