Our Staff

Leadership Team

Mr Lumber

Head Teacher

Mrs Tarchetti

Deputy Head Teacher

Mrs Chalk

Assistant Head Teacher

Mr Maguire

Assistant Head Teacher

Pre-School

Mrs Cartwright

Foundation Phase Leader

Miss Noles

Teaching Assistant

Miss Randall

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Frankland

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Spencer-Frost

Nursery Nurse

Miss Wallis

Teaching Assistant

Reception

Miss Allen

Year Leader - Robins

Mrs Jones

Teacher - Woodpeckers

Mrs Rendell

Teacher - Kingfisher

Mrs Crane

Teacher - Kingfisher

Mrs Munro

Teacher - Owls

Mrs Tong

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Stockley

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Johnson

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Stanton

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Gingell-Jones

Teaching Assistant

Year 1

Mr Bennett

Year Leader

Mrs Stacey

Teacher

Miss Willis

Teacher

Mrs Hussey

Teacher

Mrs Power

Teacher

Mrs Gillingham

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Gilbert

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Rowley

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Lord

Teaching Assistant

Miss Aylott

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Phillips

Teaching Assistant

Year 2

Miss Murgatroyd

Year Leader

Mr Maguire

Assistant Head Teacher

Miss Ambler

Teacher

Mr Green

Teacher

Mrs Elder

Teacher

Mrs Davies

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Reeks

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Anderson

Teaching Assistant

Miss Davies

Teaching Assistant

Miss Pearce

Teaching Assistant

Year 3

Mrs Tindall

Year Leader

Mrs Booth

Teacher

Mrs Weller

Teacher

Mrs Thorpe

Teacher

Miss Upson

Teacher

Mrs Garland

Teaching Assistant

Miss Miller

Teaching Assistant

Miss Davies

Teaching Assistant

Year 4

Mrs Reade

Year Leader

Mrs Cutler

Teacher

Miss Milliner

Teacher

Miss Keep

Teacher

Mrs Hopkinson

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Couling

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Murray

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Sousa

Teaching Assistant

Miss Fulwood

Teaching Assistant

Year 5

Mrs Beauchamp

Year Leader

Mr Young

Teacher

Mrs Millar

Teacher

Mrs Chalk

Assistant Head Teacher

Miss Torok

Teacher

Mrs Phillips

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Michelo

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Hayes

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Ward

Teaching Assistant

Miss Tyas

Teaching Assistant

Year 6

Miss Zadeh

Year Leader

Miss Pawsey

Teacher

Miss Kilgore

Teacher

Mr Good

Teacher

Mrs Alkan

HLTA

Mrs Baker

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Wright

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Prescott

Teaching Assistant

Miss Fish

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Tyas

HLTA

Mrs Stone

Teaching Assistant

Additional Support Staff

Miss Goodman

SENCO

Mrs Billington

SENCO

Miss Randall

Speech Therapist

Mrs Downes

SEN Receptionist

Mrs Herbert

BST External Support

Miss Cole

Pastoral Support Team Leader

Mrs Poll

Parent Practitioner

Mrs Bragginton

HLTA/mental health support

Mrs Vanderburg

HLTA cover

Mrs Newton

HLTA cover

Mr Wilson

Lead Sports Coach

Mr Bainton

Assistant Sports Coach

Office and Site Staff

Mrs Bainton

Business Manager

Mrs Peden

Office Manager

Mrs Francis

Finance Manager

Mrs Belmont

Senior Administrator

Mrs St Peter

Office/Facilities Administrator

Mrs Kay

Receptionist

Mr Evans

Site Manager

Mr Francis

Assistant Site Manager

Mrs Fisher

Cleaner

Lunchtime Staff

Mrs Evans

Senior Lunchtime Supervisor/Cleaner

Miss Cornwell

Lunchtime Supervisor

Mrs Doland

Lunchtime Supervisor

Mrs Herridge

Lunchtime Supervisor

Miss Morrow

Lunchtime Supervisor

Mrs Hansford

Lunchtime Supervisor

Miss McGowan

Hot Meals Catering Assistant

Mrs Brooke

Lunchtime Supervisor

Mrs Garland

Hot Meals Catering Assistant/Cleaner

Directors

Mrs McKell

Chair of Directors

Mrs Cornish

Vice Chair of Directors

Mr Roberts

Director

Mrs Edwards

Director

Mrs Luker

Director - Parent

Mrs Weller

Director - Teacher